contact@fja.gov.pk
(0092)(51) 9269675

Former Chairmen Board of Governors

Mr. Justice Muhammad Haleem

Former Chairman Board of Governors

From : 14-09-1988 To: 31-12-1989

img

Mr. Justice Muhammad Afzal Zullah

Former Chairman Board of Governors

From : 01-01-1990 To: 18-04-1993

img

Mr. Justice Nasim Hassan Shah

Former Chairman Board of Governors

From : 17-04-1993 To: 14-04-1994

img

Mr. Justice Sajjad Ali Shah

Former Chairman Board of Governors

From : 05-06-1994 To: 02-12-1997

img

Mr. Justice Ajmal Mian

Former Chairman Board of Governors

From : 03-12-1997 To: 30-06-1999

img

Mr. Justice Saiduzzaman Siddiqui

Former Chairman Board of Governors

From : 01-07-1999 To: 26-01-2000

img

Mr. Justice Irshad Hasan Khan

Former Chairman Board of Governors

From : 26-01-2000 To: 06-01-2002

img

Mr. Justice Mohammad Bashir Jehangiri

Former Chairman Board of Governors

From : 07-01-2002 To: 30-01-2002

img

Mr. Justice Sheikh Riaz Ahmad

Former Chairman Board of Governors

From : 01-02-2002 To: 31-12-2003

img

Mr. Justice Nazim Hussain Siddiqui

Former Chairman Board of Governors

From : 01-01-2004 To: 29-06-2005

img

Mr. Justice Iftikhar Muhammad Chaudhry

Former Chairman Board of Governors

From : 30-06-2005 To: 11-12-2013

img

Mr. Justice Tassaduq Hussain Jillani

Former Chairman Board of Governors

From : 12-12-2013 To: 05-07-2014

img

Mr. Justice Nasir-ul-Mulk

Former Chairman Board of Governors

From : 06.07.2014 To: 16.08.2015

img

Mr. Justice Jawwad S. Khawaja

Former Chairman Board of Governors

From : 17.08.2015 To: 09.09.2015

img

Mr. Justice Anwar Zaheer Jamali

Former Chairman Board of Governors

From : 10.09.2015 To: 30.12.2016

img

Mr. Justice Mian Saqib Nisar

Former Chairman Board of Governors

From : 31-12-2016 To: 17-01-2019

img

Mr. Justice Asif Saeed Khan Khosa

Former Chairman Board of Governors

From : 18.01.2019 To: 20.12.2019

img